Linda's Speedway Race Results 7-3

Date: 7/4/2015 10:29:20 AM

Press Release and Photos to Follow

 

Race Results July 3rd

 

RTS Chassis Sponsored 270 Sprints

 

Heat 1- Josh Stoyer, Brayden Winters, Devin Harron, John Davis

Heat 2- Jesse Maurer, Ross Perchak, Barry Shearer, Mike Boyer

Heat 3- Scott Gingrich, Logan Diehl, Brian Sholley, Toby Blumenshine

Heat 4- Dave Williams, Ed Kenderdine, Jacob Dunn, Mike Rutherford

 

Consi 1- Collin Ginther, Trevor Dunn, Lyle Strohman, Chase Gutshall,

Consi 2- Brandon Edgar, Kyle Spence, Brent Shearer, Lee Lehnerd

 

Feature-

1- 4 Ross Perchak

2- 9m Mike Rutherford

3- 9d Devin Harron

4- 88g Jesse Maurer

5- 3 Josh Stoyer

6- 57 Brandon Edgar

7- 17s Brian Sholley

8- 41 Mike Boyer

9- 8 Scott Gingrich

10- 12 Brent Shearer

11- 6 Toby Blumenshine

12- 71 Lee Lehnerd

13- 44g Collin Ginther

14- 28s Ricky Sechrist

15- 21d Dave Williams

16- 2b Brayden Winters

17- 9 Ed Kenderdine

18- 74 Jacob Dunn

19- 3sx Lyle Strohman

20- 92 Trevor Dunn

21- 1a Chase Gutshall

22- 94d Logan Diehl

23-7 Kyle Spence

24- 10x John Davis

DNS- 12x Barry Shearer

 

 

Hoosier Tire Wingless 600 Sprints

Heat 1- PJ Williams, Jason Swavely, Ken Murray, James Morris, Jarid Kunkle, Steve Whary

Heat 2- Mike Rutherford, Brian Carber, Dale Arnold, Devin Gundrum, Dan Leaper, Louie Horvath

Heat 3- Austin Bishop, Corry Roth, Alex Bright, Tony Dimattia, John Casazza, Craig Fox

Heat 4- Tommy Kunsman, Kyle Lick, Eric Whitby, Colin White, Steve Bull, Bruce Ginther Jr.

Heat 5- Matt Carr, Jacob Severn, Mike Dicely, Grady Johnson, Joey Jarowicz, Eric Heydenreich

 

C Main-Skylar Sheriff, Brett Cronrath, Dan Jones, Taylor Troxel

B Main- James Morris, Kenny Miller, Steve Whary, Eric Whitby, Bruce Ginther Jr., Dane Jones

 

Feature-

1- 21k Tommy Kunsman

2- 32 Brian Carber

3- 8w PJ Williams

4- 14 Jason Swavely

5- 8 Kyle Lick

6- 6t Mike Rutherford

7- 6x Colin White

8- 3 Jacob Severn

9- 22j Grady Johnson

10- 44s Steve Whary

11- 75k Jarid Kunkle

12- 75kx James Morris

13- 11a Austin Bishop

14- 23m Kenny Miller

15- 5d Tony Dimattia

16- 36d Alex Bright

17- 12e Eric Whitby

18- 28 Bruce Ginther Jr.

19- 7 Cory Roth

20- 5m Ken Murray

21- 30 Joey Jarowicz

22- 1a Dale Arnold

23-93 Matt Carr

24- 46 Louie Horvath

25- 72 Jesse Maurer

 

 

ARDC Midgets

Heat 1- Brett Arndt, Trevor Kobylarz, Steve Drevicki, Troy Betts, Brian Gilmore, Shelby Harper

Heat 2- Brett Wanner, Danny Stratton, Tony Dimattia, Eric Heydenreich, PJ Gargiulo, PJ Pavlich

Heat 3- Shawn Jackson, Alex Bright, Nick Wean, Bruce Buckwalter, Tommy Kunsman, Jim Jackson

 

Feature-

1- 83 Bruce Buckwalter

2- 14 Trevor Kobylarz

3- 27 Alex Bright

4- 19 Steve Drevicki

5- 78 Nick Wean

6- 50 Tony Dimattia

7- 4 Ryan Greth

8- 95 Jim Radney

9- 22 Troy Betts

10- 5 PJ Gargiulo

11- 13 Brian Gilmore

12- 21 Tommy Kunsman

13- 69 PJ Pavlich

14- 46 Brett Arndt

15- 2 Danny Stratton

16- 44 Brett Wanner

17- 7 Shawn Jackson

18- 57 Jason Rice

19- 27h Shelby Harper

20- 11 Eric Heydenreich

21- 96 Jim Jackson

22- 10 Mark Gilmore



Return-to-Micro Sprint News and Results