Quick Summary Race Results from Lanco's Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway on 7/16/2016

Date: 7/18/2016 1:15:51 AM

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE****THANK YOU.

 

The Lanco Micro-Midget Racing Club (LMMRC)

Presenting Its 59th Season of Thrilling

Micro-Sprint Racing at the

Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway!

You've gotta come out and LIVE the excitement that is Lanco!

 

Media Contact:

Barry Angstadt, Media Information Director/Announcer

Mobile Phone: 610-781-0408/ Email: pr@lancomicrosprint.com OR bwa39@comcast.net

 

Saturday, July 16, 2016

RESULTS:

600cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Jarid Kunkle, 2.Heath Hehnly, 3.Chris Panczner, 4.Kyle Spence, 5.Danny Stratton, 6.Rebecca LaMothe, 7.Chris Gerhart, 8.Bradley Brown, 9.Cameron Bellinger, 10.Jason Swavely, 11.Austin Bishop, 12.Ryan Groff, 13.Mike Dicely, 14.Shaun Brandel, 15.Jered Hook, 16.Kyle Lick, 17.Hunter James, 18.Zach Light, 19.Nick Sweigart, 20.Ryan Hook, 21.Jack Conover, 22.Will Urkuski, 23.Brent Ely, 24.Mike Rutherford.

DNQ: Kelby Stauffer, Kassidy Michael, Brian Boyer, Chris Oraschin, Amber Oraschin.

 

270cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Mike Rutherford, 2.Kyle Spence, 3.Mike Miller, 4.Nick Skias, 5.Richie Hartman, 6.Dan Lane Jr., 7.Mike Skias, 8.Toby Blumenshine, 9.Bradley Brown, 10.Nick Sweigart, 11.Tyler Ulrich, 12.Mike Uhrich, 13.Christi Sweigart, 14.Andrew Dietrich, 15.Brent Shearer, 16.Jonathan Swift, 17.Dustin Fox, 18.Billy Logeman, 19.Mike Coen, 20.Jeff Harnish, 21.Heath Hehnly, 22.Adam Minzer, 23.Scott Fick, 24.Brian Sholley.

DNQ: Daryl Davis.

 

Sportsman Micro-Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Tyler Ulrich, 2.Sheena Schaefer, 3.Dan Lane Jr., 4.Anthony Yerger, 5.Jason Swavely, 6.Tyler Reinhardt, 7.Dave Ravel, 8.Ava Bellinger, 9.Toby Blumenshine, 10.Jamie Fetterolf, 11.Dylan Hoch, 12.Kerry Lengle, 13.Austin Graby, 14.Dave Schroeder, 15.Alan Durham, 16.Mike Miller, 17.Devin Adams, 18.Michael Kreiser, 19.Curtis R. Miller, 20.Patrick Kirn, 21.Robert Shanaman, 22.Ricky Sechrist, 23.Angelo Mercado, 24.Alex Funari.

DNQ: Kane Rodgers, Dennis Fenstermacher, Cody Sechrist, Brian Kramer, Katelin Vragovich.

 

Sports n' Turf 250cc Four-Stroke Micro-Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Dave Ravel, 2.Mike Coen, 3.Jarrett Imler, 4.Kassidy Michael, 5.Zak Vickers, 6.Donna Geib, 7.Dave Williams, 8.Ron Wechter, 9.Andrew Potts, 10.Lewis Kepple Jr., 11.Dick Huzzard, 12.Brandon Yoder, 13.Cliff Brian Jr., 14.Ron Zimmerman, 15.Eddie Nocera, 16.Zachary Young. DNS: Aidan Jones.

 

125cc Micro-Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.William Manotti, 2.Corey Schmuck Jr., 3.Jas Hehnly, 4.Austin Graby, 5.Justin Harrington, 6.Mark Yoder, 7.Tajae Adams, 8.Austin Bishop, 9.Brandon Gibble, 10.Matthew Donley, 11.Jason Hehnly, 12.Tyler Hershey, 13.Nate Gibble, 14.Walt Wampole, 15.Shane Davis, 16.Noah Merkey, 17.Zack Hollinger, 18.Brianna Gerhart, 19.Alexis Sheely, 20.Brandon Stuck, 21.Jimmy Wampole. DNS: Jayson Conover.







Return-to-Lanco Micro-Midget Racing Club (LMMRC) News & Results