Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex August 15 Quick Race Results

Date: 8/16/2009 9:25:07 PM

 
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex August 15 Race Results   (Press Release/Story to Follow)

Commonwealth Marketing Group Super Late Models
Heat Race Winners:  Doug Horton, Chad McClellan
Feature (25 Laps):  1) Gary Dalton, 2) Doug Horton, 3) Tim Senic, 4) LC Powers, 5) Jeff Ferguson, 6) Jim Kutas, 7) John Garvin, 8) Donnie Dotson, 9) Danny Pugh, 10) Bob Gordon, 11) Mason Zeigler, 12) Rich Logan, 13) Richard Frazier, 14) Chad McClellan, 15) Jim Pyles, 16) Billy Holbert, 17) Danny Mitchell, 18) DNS Stanley Spooner, 19) DNS Kenny Mitchell
Brooks Auto Group FASTRAK Late Models
Heat Race Winners:  Chris Angelicchio, Chad Green
Feature (20 Laps):  1) Derek Doll, 2) Dusty Hamrick, 3) Ricky Meglaye, 4) Bobby Cossell Jr., 5) Troy Shields, 6) Derek Rogers, 7) Greg Tressler, 8) Chris Angelicchio, 9) Garry Sisson, 10) Jeremy Zufall, 11) Mike Howell, 12) Roger Laughlin, 13) Quinton Weyandt, 14) Daniel Hill, 15) Tom Sieger, 16) Bill Shaffer, 17;) Jayme Beck, 18) Chad Green

 
So. Fayette Nursing Center Modifieds
Heat Race Winners:  Louie Krushansky, Vic Vandergrift
Feature (20 Laps):  1) Shawn Davis, 2) Louie Krushansky, 3) Darren Glover, 4) Vic Vandergrift, 5) Deana Groves, 6) Be Thorn, 7) Bruce Dreistadt, 8) Josh Cramer, 9) Jeff Hess, 10) Frank Billie, 11) Steve Higgins, 12) Josh Revels, 13) Bobby Bennett, 14) Nick Cramer

 
Dick Rugh's Auto Parts Street Stocks
Heat Race Winners:  Tom Newman, Bob Nelson, Mike Duritsky
Feature (15 Laps):  1) Mike Duritsky, 2) Joe Wrona, 3) Bob Nelson, 4) Jimmy Bendishaw Jr., 5) Jim Byers, 6) Todd Dennis, 7) Marshall Coleman, 8) Charlie McClain, 9) Barry Faris, 10) Bob Miller, 11) Lee Mansberry, 12) John Redshaw, 13) Chris Lucy, 14) EJ Rozak, 15) Tom Newman, 16) Justin Sinnett, 17) Russell Baird, 18) Scott Herring, 19) DNS Kenny Francy, 20) DNS J.R. Swiger, 21) DNS Chris Henry, 22) DNS Josh Bendishaw

 
Ft. Necessity Garage Chargers
Heat Race Winners:  Kyle Burkholder, Brad Jenkins
Feature (12 Laps):  1) Ryan Newman, 2) Kyle Burkholder, 3) Kenny Burkholder, 4) Brad Jenkins, 5) Bob Matthews, 6) Marty Spade Jr., 7) Russell Baird Jr., 8) Justin Howell, 9) JT Baird, 10) CJ Nicola, 11) Eric Miller, 12) Mark Sullivan, 13) Andy Vogel, 14) Dave Wallace, 15) Jerry Walters, 16) Donny Walters, 17) DNS Bus Matthews
 
 


Return-to-Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex News & Results