ROARING KNOB MOTORSPORTS COMPLEX AUGUST 22 RACE RESULTS

Date: 8/23/2009 12:11:43 PM

 
ROARING KNOB MOTORSPORTS COMPLEX AUGUST 22 RACE RESULTS
 
Commonwealth Marketing Group Super Late Models
Heat Race Winners:  Mel Minnick Jr., Gary Dalton
Feature (25 Laps):  1) Steve Everhart, 2) Doug Horton, 3) Jim Kutas, 4) Mel Minnick Jr., 5) Tim Senic, 6) Steve Wilmoth, 7) LC Powers, 8) Bob Gordon, 9) Billy Holbert, 10) Gary Dalton, 11) Jeff Ferguson, 12) Tracie Root Sampson, 13) Kris Southern, 14) Jim Pyles, 15) Danny Pugh, 16) Greg Gellner, 17) Mason Zeigler, 18) Ron Delano Jr., 19) Danny Mitchell, 20) Shaun Poling
 
Brooks Auto Group FASTRAK Late Models
Heat Race Winners:  Ricky Meglaye, Mike Howell
Feature (20 Laps):  1) Ricky Meglaye, 2) Dave Groves, 3) Dan Karalagas, 4) Roger Laughlin, 5) Troy Shields, 6) Mike Howell, 7) Greg Tressler, 8) Tom Sieger, 9) Garry Sisson, 10) Jayme Beck, 11) Bobby Cossell, 12) Joe Zulisky, 13) Wayne Jordan, 14) Cody Hardesty, 15) Stanley Spooner
 
So. Fayette Nursing Center Modifieds
Heat Race Winners:  Phil Jeffries, Bobby Bennett
Feature (15 Laps):  1) Vic Vandergrift, 2) Bobby Bennett, 3) Bruce Dreistadt, 4) Deana Groves, 5) Ken Harris, 6) Be Thorn, 7) Frank Billie, 8) Phil Jeffries, 9) Nick Cramer, 10) Rod Lanham, 11) Todd Daughenbaugh, 12) DNS Larry Atha
 
Dick Rugh’s Auto Parts Street Stocks
Heat Race Winners:  Mike Duritsky, Tom Newman, Bob Nelson
Feature (Special 20 Laps):  1) Bob Nelson, 2) Joe Wrona, 3) Mike Duritsky, 4) Todd Dennis, 5) Tom Newman, 6) Josh Bendishaw, 7) John Redshaw, 8) Marshall Coleman, 9) Jim Byers, 10) Chris Lucy, 11) Scott Herring, 12) Randy Bohan, 13) Barry Faris, 14) Matt Rishel, 15) Charlie McClain, 16) Bob Miller, 17) Russell Baird, 18) Lee Mansberry, 19) Chris Henry, 20) Jimmy Bendishaw Jr., 21) DNS Kenny Francy
 
Fort Necessity Garage Chargers
Heat Race Winners:  Ryan Newman, Kenny Burkholder
Feature (Special 20 Laps):  1) Marty Spade Jr., 2) Ryan Newman, 3) Shane Wheeler, 4) Kenny Burkholder, 5) Brad Jenkins, 6) Kyle Burkholder, 7) Justin Howell, 8) Jerry Walters Jr., 9) Eric Miller, 10) CJ Nicola, 11) JT Baird, 12) Russell Baird Jr., 13) Roscoe Higbee, 14) Bus Matthews, 15) Jimmy Bendishaw III, 16) Andy Vogel, 17) Bob Matthews, 18) Mark Sullivan 19) DNS Joey Tomasek
 
 


Return-to-Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex News & Results