Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex August 29 Race Results

Date: 8/30/2009 1:09:55 PM

 
ROARING KNOB MOTORSPORTS COMPLEX
Contact:  Judy Gower 724-853-7223,  jdgocar@aol.com
ROARING KNOB MOTORSPORTS COMPLEX AUGUST 29 RACE RESULTS
 

Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex August 29 Race Results (Press Release to Follow)

Commonwealth Marketing Group Super Late Models
Heat Race Winners:  Bob Gordon, Doug Horton
Feature (25 Laps):  1) Doug Horton, 2) Mel Minnick Jr., 3) Robbie Scott, 4) Ron Delano Jr., 5) LC Powers, 6) Billy Holbert, 7) Danny Pugh, 8) Jeff Ferguson, 9) John Garvin, 10) Skip Hare, 11) Tim Senic, 12) Mason Zeigler, 13) Tracie Sampson, 14) Jim Kutas, 15) Jim Pyles, 16) Bob Gordon, 17) Steve Everhart
 
Brooks Auto Group FASTRAK Late Models
Heat Race Winners:  Ricky Meglaye, Dan Angelicchio
Feature (20 Laps):  1) Kyle Thomas, 2) Dave Groves, 3) Cody Hardesty, 4) Ron Smithley, 5) Derek Doll, 6) Dan Angelicchio, 7) Troy Shields, 8) Daniel Hill, 9) Bobby Cossell Jr., 10) Mike Cuthbert, 11) Garry Sisson, 12) Tyler Dietz, 13) Mike Howell, 14) Derek Rogers, 15) Ricky Meglaye, 16) Dave Airgood Jr., 17) Roger Laughlin, 18) Tom Sieger, 19) Dusty Hamrick
 
South Fayette Nursing Center Modifieds
Heat Race Winners:  Louie Krushansky, Vic Vandergrift
Feature (15 Laps):  1) Vic Vandergrift, 2) Louie Krushansky, 3) Shawn Davis, 4) Deana Groves, 5) Be Thorn, 6) Bobby Bennett, 7) Lou Ennis, 8) Bruce Dreistadt, 9) Nick Cramer, 10) Josh Cramer, 11) Jeff Hess, 12) Rod Lanham, 13) Ken Harris, 14) DNS Frank Billie
 
Dick Rugh’s Auto Parts Street Stocks
Heat Race Winners:  Jimmy Bendishaw Jr., Todd Dennis
Feature (15 Laps):  1) Jimmy Bendishaw Jr., 2) Todd Dennis, 3) Tom Newman, 4) Bob Nelson, 5) John Redshaw, 6) Chris Lucy, 7) Marshall Coleman, 8) Bob Miller, 9) Russell Baird, 10) Charlie McClain, 11) Barry Faris, 12) Chris Henry, 13) Joe Wrona, 14) Lee Mansberry, 15) Willie Porter, 16) Randy Bohan, 17) DNS Kenny Francy
 
Fort Necessity Garage Chargers
Heat Race Winners:  Marty Spade Jr., Shane Wheeler Sr.
Feature (12 Laps):  1) Marty Spade Jr., 2) Kenny Burkholder, 3) Shane Wheeler, 4) Justin Howell, 5) CJ Nicola, 6) Bob Matthews, 7) Eric Miller, 8) JT Baird, 9) Kyle Burkholder, 10) Jimmy Bendishaw III, 11) Russell Baird Jr., 12) Jerry Walters, 13) Dylan Higbee, 14) Ryan Newman, 15) DNS Bus Matthews
 
 


Return-to-Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex News & Results