MID-ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIP FRIDAY RESULTS SUMMARY – GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY NOVEMBER 4, 2016

Date: 11/7/2016 7:15:12 PM

MID-ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIP FRIDAY RESULTS SUMMARY – GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY NOVEMBER 4, 2016

Small-Block Modified Feature Finish (30 laps): DUANE HOWARD, Ryan Godown, Jordan Watson, Craig Von Dohren, H.J. Bunting III, Brad Trice, Dillon Steuer, Kevin Sockriter, Matthew Peck, Scott Van Gorder, Andy Bachetti, Trent Willey, Richie Pratt Jr., Randy Green, Duane Rust, Kevin Gardiner, Jimmy Horton, Ray Swinehart, Steve Young.

Did Not Start: Danny Johnson.

Crate 602 Sportsman Feature Finish (20 laps): BRETT BALLARD, Brandon Grosso, Steve Kemery, Scott Hitchens, Adam White, Chuck Sayres, Mike Hough, Brian Nailor, Duane Rust, Dwayne Crockett, Trent Van Vorst, Nick Alberti, Trey Hicks, Gary Langenstein, Andy Hammond, Jeff Marker, Tim Trimble, Trevor Collins, Jeff Brown, Matt Smith, Jordn Justice, Bobby Bracall, Brian Hitz, Matt Stangle, Ted Reynolds, Jeremy Harrington.

Delmarva Charger Feature Finish (12 laps): SCOTT CALHOUN, Chuck Hudson, Bud Sipple, Tanner Marvel, Ashley Merritt, Tippy Martinez, Derek Swafford, Tim Quay, Keith Lewis, Andrew Hertz, Butch Hudson, Randy Merritt, Earl Truitt, Jerry Barker, Geoff Carey, Jay Sipple.

Delaware Super Truck Feature Finish (12 laps): ROBERT SMITH, Robert Reid, Matt Long, Thomas LeCates, Dale Elliott, Matthew Smith, Luke Weidman, Rocky Whitley, Tim Quay, Noah Vincent, Kara Klink, Action Jackson, Matt Esham, Michelle Jackson, Jerry Hill, Brian Meisenholder, David Smith, Cory Sapp, Shane Clogg, Ryan Zeth, Shannon Lewis, Mike Kennedy, D.J. Voss.

Super Late Model Heat No. 1 Finish: Dan Stone, D.J. Troutman, Dylan Evans, Ross Robinson, Kyle Harvey, C.J. Faison, David Pettyjohn, Jason Dean, Geoff Carey.

Super Late Model Heat No. 2 Finish: Glenn Elliott, Mark Pettyjohn, Amanda Whaley, Nick Davis, Shaun Jones, Danny Snyder, Joey Warren, Rob Schirmer, Donald Lingo Jr.

Super Late Model Heat No. 3 Finish: Ricky Elliott, Austin Hubbard, Dale Hollidge, Dave Troutman, Dan Green, Mark Williams, Bob Geiger, Zac Weller.

Big-Block Modified Heat No. 1 Finish: Jamie Mills, Ryan Godown, H.J. Bunting, Norman Short, Steve Young, Kevin Gardner, Matt Jester, Brad Trice, Carson Wright.

Big-Block Modified Heat No. 2 Finish: Duane Howard, Danny Johnson, Jordan Watson, Andy Bachetti, Michael White, Howard O’Neal, Scott Van Gorder, Shawn Ward.

Big-Block Modified Heat No. 3 Finish: Jimmy Horton, Kevin Sockriter, Rick Laubach, Neal Williams, Dale Hawkins, Dillon Steuer, Robert Dutton, Richie Pratt Jr., Clay Tatman, Westley Smith.







Return-to-Georgetown Speedway News and Results