MID-ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY RESULTS SUMMARY – GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY NOVEMBER 5, 2016

Date: 11/7/2016 7:17:14 PM

MID-ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY RESULTS SUMMARY – GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY NOVEMBER 5, 2016

Big-Block Modified Feature Finish (40 laps): RICK LAUBACH, Danny Johnson, Jimmy Horton, Neal Williams, Richie Pratt Jr., Brad Trice, H.J. Bunting, Jordan Watson, Kevin Sockriter, Ryan Godown, Andy Bachetti, Dillon Steuer, Shawn Ward, Norman Short, Scott Van Gorder, Kevin Gardner, Steve Young, Howard O’Neal, Duane Howard, Jamie Mills, Carson Wright, Mike White, Clay Tatman, Dale Hawkins, Robert Dutton.

Did Not Start: Matt Jester, Westley Smith.

Super Late Model Feature Finish (40 laps): DAN STONE, Austin Hubbard, Dale Hollidge, D.J. Troutman, Shaun Jones, Kyle Hardy, Mark Pettyjohn, Donald Lingo Jr., Danny Snyder, Nick Davis, C.J. Faison, David Pettyjohn, Joey Warren, Rob Schirmer, Dylan Evans, Amanda Whaley, Jason Dean, Glenn Elliott, Ross Robinson, Geoff Carey, Mark Williams, Zac Weller, Ricky Elliott, Dan Green, Bob Geiger, Dave Troutman.

Crate Late Model Feature Finish (20 laps): MIKE WHARTON, Matt Hill, Zac Weller, John Imler, Tyler Reed, James Sutphin, Allen Brannon, Matthew Tarbox, Brent Bordeaux, Jamie Eicholz, Scott Hitchens, Robert Smith, Geoff Carey, Chuck Bowie, Cody Dawson, Kelly Putz, Billy Thompson, Matt Glanden, Ben Bowie, Charles Schawver, Ross LeCates.

Southern Delaware Vintage Stock Car Feature Finish (12 laps): DWAYNE HECK, Richie Pratt Sr., C.J. Schirmer, Freddy Brightbill, Ron Myer, Mark Williams, Dave Schamp, Dave Parsons, John Burton, Todd Lapp, Don Davidson, Todd Miller, Chris Loveland, Andy Cassel, Kirk Lawson.

Little Lincoln Feature Finish (12 laps): KIRK LAWSON, John Stevenson, Landy Adams, Matt White, Tom Elliott, Jordan Herbert, Ronnie Wilson, Joe Watsten, Mel Joseph Jr., Bunky White, Joe Tracey, Rick Loveland.

Delmarva Charger Feature Finish (12 laps): JERRY BARKER, Scott Calhoun, Bud Sipple, Jay Sipple, Ashley Merritt, Tippy Martinez, Randy Merritt, Derek Swafford, Butch Hudson, Earl Truitt, Andrew Hertz, Keith Lewis, Tanner Marvel.

Did Not Start: Chuck Hudson.

Delaware Super Truck Feature Finish (12 laps): ROBERT SMITH, Matt Long, Billy Cropper, Jerry Hill, Cory Sapp, Brian Meisenholder, David Smith, Matt Esham, Rocky Whitley, Tim Quay, Michelle Jackson, Rick Beauchamp, Dale Elliott, D.J. Voss, Mike Lewis, Noah Vincent, Matthew Smith, Kara Klink, Luke Weidman, Zeth Jarvis, Shannon Lewis, Action Jackson.

Disqualified: Shane Clogg.







Return-to-Georgetown Speedway News and Results