FULTON SPEEDWAY PR - OUTLAW 200 WEEKEND NIGHT #1

Date: 10/3/2015 5:25:09 PM

(Pit Stop Convenience Stores Late Model Championship 50 Laps) - BRYCE DAVIS, Bret Belden, Kevan Cook, Billy Eisele, Jason Occhino, AJ Kingsley, Dale Caswell, Alan Fink, Brandon Mowat, Sean Beardsley, Brandon Ford, Mike Trapp, Dave Talbot, Aron Backus, Brandon Carvey, Jason Parkhurst, Jim O’Hara, Alan Chapman, Mike Kazmierczak, Aaron Jacobs, Dane Keller Jr., Chris Fleming.

 

(E&V Energy Novice Sportsman Championship 20 Laps) - DAN FERGUSON, Jason Amidon, Todd Fenoff, Richie Riggs, Jackson Gill, Ryan Hatherill, John West, Anthony Rasmussen, Kelly Smith, Nate Higgins, Michelle Courcy, Torrey Stoughtenger, Troy Flemming, Andrew Wren, Tim Merrit, Angelo Komuda, Dorian Wahdan, Kyle Perry, Joe Bounagurio. DNS Dwight Nichols.

 

(Greene’s Ale House Mod Lite Doug Cooper Memorial 36 Laps) - JOE ISABELL, Jim Bogett, Joe Garafolo, Mike Mullen, Zack Babcock, Josh Sliter, Lowell Zehr, Jeff Sykes, Harley Brown, Nick Graziano, Steven Beckett, Jesse Hudson, Justin Williams, Rob Misener, Shawn Sliter, Chris Watson, Derek Wagner, Keith Stevenson, Doug Williams, Sam Usborne, James Dunham, Jeremy Isabell, Dave Brown, Jeff Isabell Jr. DNS Kelly Skinner.

 

(Hilton’s Automotive Four-Cylinder Open 20 Laps) - CHUCK POWELCZYK, Ray Bechler, Dakota Bechler, Chris Bonoffski, Tim Dunn, Colby Herzog, Skip DeGroff, Justin Pope, Jack Taskey, Josh Verne, Brian Evenden, Justin Buske, Garrett Rushlow, Justin Hilliard, Cole Reinman, Tom Bumpus, Mike Sherbeck, Dave Simms, Bill Megnin, Phil Burns, Jerry Herbert, Thomas Mackey, Sam Curcie, Levi Currier, Nick Kennedy, Jamie Radley, Richard Wagner, Rich Sharpsteen, Jacobe Palmiter, Kenneth Underwood, DNS Mark Johnston

 

Modified Heat Race Winners guaranteed To Start  No Worse Than 17-20 In The Outlaw 200.

 

(Modified Heat Race #1 15 Laps) -  Bob Henry Jr., Tim Schneider Jr., Billy Whittaker, Ryan Jordan, Chris Hile, Tim Harris, Yan Bussiere, Darwin Greene,Joe August Jr.

 

(Modified Heat Race #2 15 Laps) -  Tim Fuller, Dale Planck, Vic Coffey, Tim McCreadie, Kyle Fink, Jackie Brown, Tim Kerr.

 

(Modified Heat Race #3 15 Laps) - Craig Von Dohren, Mike Bowman, Chuck Bower, Rob Bellinger, Nick Nye, Tom Keyes, Tim Murphy, Dusty Hanlon, Tim Sears Jr., Roy Bresnahan.

 

(Modified Heat Race #4 15 Laps) - Chad Phelps, Gary Tomkins, Ryan Phelps, Tom Juhl, Brandon Walters, Jim Walsh, Andrew Ferguson.

 

Industrial Tire Of CNY Shootout Heats 10 Laps 2 Qualify & Consolations 15 Laps 2 Qualify. Industrial Tire Of CNY Heat Race Bonuses $150 (1st) $100 (2nd) $75 (3rd).

 

(Heat Race #1 ) -  Jim Spano, Rocco Leone, Mike Button, Tim Gareau, Alan Fink, Rich Townsend, Austyn Fugle, Nick Krause, Rich Riggs, Brent Joy.

 

(Heat Race #2 ) - Chris Mackey, Ryan Scott, Anthony Stockman, David Schilling, Corey Barker, Dan Kapuscinski, Joe Kline, Brett Draper, Mike Taylor, George Dyer, Rocky Grosso.

 

(Heat Race #3 ) -   Jeremy Dygert, Steve Abt, Tony Finch II, Tyler Singleton, Bill Clark Jr., Tyler Meeks, Will Shields, James Carlson, Kelly Smith, John West.

 

(Heat Race #4  ) -  Dave Marcuccilli, Gregg Kimball, Todd Root, Brian Murphy, Chris Cunningham, Mike Phelps, Brad Weaver, Josh Blackwell, Dylan Zacharias, Taylor Caprara.

 

( Heat Race #5 ) - Rocky Warner, Brandon Kuhn, Kyle Kiehn, Jeremy Pitcher, Joel Hargrave, Kane Bristol, Tim Baker, Jason Amidon, Tyler Trump.

 

(Heat Race #6 )- Matt Janczuk, Tommy Paige, Bruno LePage, Mike Stanton Jr., Randy Gates, Beth Bellinger, Kurtis Hohensheldt, Zach Sobotka, JJ Courcy.

 

( Heat Race # 7) - Ron Davis III, Matt Farnham, James Michael Friesen, Greg Doust, Ricky Yelle, Amy Holland, Tyler Ward, Matthew Larame, Geoff VanRiper, Daryl Nutting, George Sanford.

 

( Heat Race # 8) -  Kevin Root, Wade Chrisman, Connor Cleveland, Earl Rudy, Alec Gennarelli,, Joe Sobotka, Stewart Garrison, Josh Bon, Rob Humphreys, Todd Fenoff.

 

(Consi #1 - 2 Qualify) - Mike Button, Corey Barker, Anthony Stockman, Alan Fink, Dan Kapuscinski, Joe Kline, Rich Townsend, Tim Gareau, Austyn Fugle, Brett Draper, Rich Riggs, Rocky Grosso, Torrey Stoughtenger, Mike Taylor, David Schilling.

 

(Consi #2 - 2 Qualify) -  Tony Finch II, Todd Root, Mike Phelps, Brian Murphy, Tyler Meeks, Tyler Singleton, Bill Clark Jr., Brad Weaver, Will Shields, Taylor Caprara, Dylan Zacharias, Josh Blackwell, John West, Chris Cunningham, Kelly Smith.

 

(Consi #3 -  2 Qualify) - Jeremy Pitcher, Bruno Lepage, Beth Bellinger, Mike Stanton Jr., Joel Hargrave, Kane Bristol, Kyle Kiehn, Randy Gates, Zach Sobotka, Kurtis Hohensheldt, Tyler Trump, Tim Baker, Jason Amidon, JJ Courcy, Tony Komuda.

 

(Consi #4 - 2 Qualify) - James Michael Friesen, Connor Cleveland, Ricky Yelle, Greg Doust, Earl Rudy, Tyler Ward, Todd Fenhoff, Casey Williams, Alec Gennarelli, Matthew Larame, Joe Sobotka, Amy Holland, George Sanford.

 

Saturday, October 3 Outlaw 200 Weekend Schedule

 

• 30th  Sunoco Fulton Ethanol Facility Presented By SUNY Canton For Modifieds

• Last Chance Qualifiers And 50-Lap Industrial Tire Of CNY Sportsman Shootout

 

Pit Gates Open – 11am

Grandstands Open – Noon

Hot Laps – 3pm

Heat Races Begin – 4:30 pm

Industrial Tire Of CNY Sportsman Championship – Approx – 7:15

30th Outlaw 200 – Approx – 8:00

 

Saturday, October 3 Ticket Prices

 

Adult General Admission (15 yrs. Old & Up) - $35

Student ( 14 yrs. Old And Younger) - $10

Reserved Seat All Ages - $40

Pit Pass - $45





Return-to-Fulton Speedway News and Results