Quick Summary Race Results from Kutztown's JeffreyHogueRealtor.com Action Track USA on 5/27/15

Date: 5/29/2015 11:17:49 PM

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE****THANK YOU

 

JeffreyHogueRealtor.com Action Track USA at the Kutztown Fairgrounds

Co-Promoters: Rich Tobias & Doug Rose

Media Contact: Barry Angstadt, Media Information Director/Announcer

610-781-0408 or Email: bwa39@comcast.net



Wednesday, May 27, 2015

At JeffreyHogueRealtor.com Action Track USA

on the Kutztown Fairgrounds



USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Billy Pauch Sr., 2.Billy Pauch Jr., 3.Tim Buckwalter, 4.Mike Bednar, 5.Jay Hartman, 6.Tim Iulg, 7.Dale Planck, 8.Earl Paules, 9.Mike Mahaney, 10.Larry Solomon, 11.Ryan Krachun, 12.Wayne Weaver, 13.Sammy Piazza, 14.Kevin Graver Jr., 15.Frank Yankowski, 16.Matt Janisch, 17.Ryan Smith, 18.Steven Nederostek, 19.Brad Brightbill, 20.Joey Thompson, 21.Kris Graver, 22.Damon Paul, 23.Nick Baer, 24.Mike Vermuelen, 25.Duane Howard, 26.John Bockhorn, 27.Frank Cozze, 28.Jason Miller, 29.Kyle Lick.

DNQ: Kenny Brightbill, Doug Manmiller, Joe Vaccaro.



Pioneer Pole Building Wingless 600cc Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Jay Hartman, 2.Brandon Azzalina, 3.Austin Quick, 4.Kyle Lick, 5.Eddie Strada, 6.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 7.Jarid Kunkle, 8.Eric Heydenreich, 9.Robbie Hocker, 10.Danny Buccafusca, 11.Jermain Godshall, 12.Steve Bull, 13.Billy Ney, 14.Mackenzie Harper, 15.Billy Pauch Jr., 16.Timmy Buckwalter, 17.Shelby Harper, 18.Doug Snyder, 19.Eric Ankiewicz, 20.Jake Smith, 21.Jeff Hartman, 22.James Morris, 23.Kameron Morral, 24.Jacob Severn, 25.Rob Adams, 26.Blaine Emery.

DNQ: TJ Lilly, Dave Dimaio, Nate Brinker, Molly Chambers, Jordan Mohr, Skylar Sheriff, Frank Jarkiewicz, Matt Roselli, Devin Gundrum, Joe Plunkett.



NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots Feature, 20 laps: 1.Anthony Raisner, 2.Louden Reimert, 3.Seth Spayd, 4.Dylan Hoch, 5.John Gilroy, 6.Brett Bieber, 7.Dave Carraghan, 8.Travis Bieber, 9.Matt Miller, 10.William Mohring, 11.Jordan Knepp, 12.Kassidy Kreitz, 13.Tayllor Schoenly, 14.Andrew Kreis, 15.Dakota Kohler, 16.Chris Kurtz, 17.Jackson Ring, 18.Joe Toth, 19.Jeff Kemp, 20.Dylan Swinehart, 21.Austin Stufflet, 22.Mike Toth, 23.Dave Burns, 24.Matt Massone, 25.Erik Jones, 26.Taylor Santee. 

DNQ: Mike Sherman, Bridget Conti, Dave Morrell, Tim Roeder, Lee Schantzenbach, Mark Sensenig, Kim Glass, Austin Silfee, Dakota Kohler, Simon Whitnell, Jake Bedell.



Junior Slingshot Feature, 15 laps: 1.Jared Silfee, 2.Cole Stangle, 3.Ryan Graver, 4.Tanner VanDoren, 5.Alex Yankowski, 6.Gavin Santee, 7.Kyle Smith, 8.Autumn Ankiewicz, 9.Joey Vaccaro, 10.Rob Schlenker, 11.Nico Flammer, 12.Logan Bauman.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      









Return-to-Kutztown Fair Speedway News and Results