Quick Summary Race Results from Kutztown's Action Track USA on June 3, 2015

Date: 6/4/2015 11:30:29 PM

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE****THANK YOU

 

JeffreyHogueRealtor.com Action Track USA at the Kutztown Fairgrounds

Co-Promoters: Rich Tobias & Doug Rose

Media Contact: Barry Angstadt, Media Information Director/Announcer

610-781-0408 or Email: bwa39@comcast.net



Wednesday, June 3, 2015

Flyin' Farmer 40 for USAC All Pro SpeedSTR's/ Salute to Farmers Night



At JeffreyHogueRealtor.com Action Track USA on the Kutztown Fairgrounds:



USAC All Pro SpeedSTR's Flyin' Farmer 40: 1.Mike Mahaney, 2.Kyle Lick, 3.Ryan Smith, 4.Kris Graver, 5.Jay Hartman, 6.Billy Pauch Sr., 7.Matt Janisch, 8.Ryan Krachun, 9.Larry Solomon, 10.Brad Brightbill, 11.Frank Yankowski, 12.John Bockhorn, 13.Mike Bednar, 14.Earl Paules, 15.Tim Buckwalter, 16.Dave Darland, 17.Dale Planck, 18.Kevin Graver Jr., 19.Kenny Brightbill, 20.Wayne Weaver, 21.Jason Miller, 22.Nick Baer, 23.Joey Thompson, 24.Steven Nederostek, 25.Doug Manmiller, 26.Billy Pauch Jr., 27.Brady Bacon. DNS: Brandon Grosso.

DNQ: Rick Kirkendall, Joe Vaccaro, Phil Meisner, Carl Bittenbender, Frank Cozze, Mike Vermuelen, Andy Haus, Damon Paul, Jason Esterly, Ray Nemeth.



Pioneer Pole Building Wingless 600cc Sprints, 25 laps: 1.Jacob Severn, 2.Brandon Azzalina, 3.Tim Buckwalter, 4.Billy Pauch Jr., 5.James Morris, 6.Kyle Lick, 7.Sam Kravitsky, 8.Chris Windom, 9.Robbie Hocker, 10.Matt Roselli, 11.Jay Hartman, 12.Tony DiMattia, 13.Shelby Harper, 14.Brady Bacon, 15.Blaine Emery, 16.Nate Brinker, 17.Doug Snyder, 18.Eric Ankiewicz, 19.Austin Quick, 20.Eddie Strada, 21.Jeff Hartman, 22.Danny Buccafusca, 23.Billy Ney, 24.Zach Bealer, 25.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 26.Jarid Kunkle, 27.Jermain Godshall.

DNQ: Molly Chambers, Landon Simon, Dan Schumaker, Skylar Sheriff, Kevin Thomas Jr., Rob Adams, Jordan Mohr, Eric Heydenreich, Tim Bauer, Jason Swavely, CJ Leary, Joe Kay, Joe Plunkett, Shawn Rooney, Chad Boespflug, Joey Jarowicz, Jeff Carman, Will Butler, Steve Bull, Kameron Morral.



NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots, 20 laps: 1.Dylan Swinehart, 2.Matt Miller, 3.Louden Reimert, 4.Chris Kurtz, 5.Kassidy Kreitz, 6.John Gilroy, 7.Dave Carraghan, 8.Andrew Kreis, 9.Anthony Raisner, 10.Brett Bieber, 11.Travis Bieber, 12.Austin Stufflet, 13.Austin Silfee, 14.Jordan Knepp, 15.Tayllor Schoenly, 16.Erik Jones, 17.Tim Roeder, 18.Dave Burns, 19.Jake Bedell, 20.Seth Spayd, 21.Blaire Schoenly, 22.Joe Nemeth, 23.Dave Galloway, 24.Dakota Kohler, 25.Dylan Hoch, 26.Jeff Kemp. 

DNQ: Dave Morrell, Tom Quinter, Lee Schantzenbach, William Mohring, Rob Schlenker, Joe Toth, Mark Sensenig, Taylor Santee.



Hoosier Tire Wingless 600 Mad Scramble, 10 laps: 1.Nate Brinker, 2.Matt Roselli, 3.Molly Chambers, 4.Shawn Rooney, 5.Skylar Sheriff, 6.Jordan Mohr, 7.Joe Plunkett.



NOTE: complete race results news release will be distributed later in the day on Thursday, June 4.





Return-to-Kutztown Fair Speedway News and Results