Quick Summary Race Results from Kutztown's Action Track USA on June 17, 2015

Date: 6/18/2015 10:43:34 PM

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE****THANK YOU

 

JeffreyHogueRealtor.com Action Track USA at the Kutztown Fairgrounds

Co-Promoters: Rich Tobias & Doug Rose

Media Contact: Barry Angstadt, Media Information Director/Announcer

610-781-0408 or Email: bwa39@comcast.net



NO RACING on June 24 and July 1.

NEXT EVENT: Wednesday, July 8...Tri-Track Challenge for Wingless 600cc Sprints ($1,000 to win with Gambler's Fee) PLUS USAC SpeedSTR's and All Star Slingshots. Checkered Flag Fan Club Night.

 

Wednesday, June 17, 2015

The Ronnie Tobias Memorial at the

JeffreyHogueRealtor.com Action Track USA on the Kutztown Fairgrounds

 

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR's Feature #1, 17 laps: 1.Billy Pauch Sr., 2.Tim Buckwalter, 3.Billy Pauch Jr., 4.Mike Bednar, 5.Matt Janisch, 6.Mike Mahaney, 7.Dale Planck, 8.Kris Graver, 9.Kenny Brightbill, 10.Steven Nederostek, 11.Ryan Smith, 12.Jeff Strunk, 13.Doug Manmiller, 14.Brad Brightbill, 15.Jason Miller, 16.Joey Thompson, 17.Andy Haus, 18.Frank Yankowski, 19.Larry Solomon, 20.Frank Cozze, 21.Ryan Krachun, 22.Joe Vaccaro, 23.John Bockhorn, 24.Kyle Lick, 25.Jay Hartman, 26.Brandon Grosso, 27.Kevin Graver Jr.  DNS: Earl Paules.

 

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR's Feature #2, 17 laps: 1.Dale Planck, 2.Mike Mahaney, 3.Billy Pauch Jr., 4.Brad Brightbill, 5.Billy Pauch Sr., 6.Jason Miller, 7.Tim Buckwalter, 8.Andy Haus, 9.Larry Solomon, 10.Phil Meisner, 11.Wayne Weaver, 12.Mike Bednar, 13.Joe Vaccaro, 14.Jason Esterly, 15.Matt Janisch, 16.Brandon Grosso, 17.Frank Cozze, 18.Steven Nederostek, 19.Kenny Brightbill, 20.Kris Graver, 21.Ryan Krachun, 22.Frank Yankowski, 23.Ryan Smith, 24.Doug Manmiller, 25.Kevin Graver Jr., 26.Jeff Strunk, 27.Joey Thompson, 28.Jay Hartman. DNS: John Bockhorn, Kyle Lick, Earl Paules.

 

Pioneer Pole Buildings Wingless 600cc Sprints Feature #1, 17 laps: 1.Eddie Strada, 2.Jay Hartman, 3.Brandon Azzalina, 4.Billy Pauch Jr., 5.Kyle Lick, 6.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 7.Stephen Reynolds, 8.Tim Buckwalter, 9.Greg Stevens, 10.Robbie Hocker, 11.Bobby Butler, 12.Sam Kravitsky, 13.Dan Schumaker, 14.Shelby Harper, 15.Jacob Severn, 16.Joe Kay, 17.Nate Brinker, 18.Joey Jarowicz, 19.Zach Bealer, 20.Rob Adams, 21.Rick Perone, 22.Billy Ney, 23.Jarid Kunkle, 24.James Morris, 25.Matt Roselli, 26.Heath Hehnly.

 

Pioneer Pole Buildings Wingless 600cc Sprints Feature #2, 17 laps: 1.Tim Buckwalter, 2.Robbie Hocker, 3.Billy Pauch Jr., 4.Brandon Azzalina, 5.Greg Stevens, 6.Jay Hartman, 7.Bobby Butler, 8.James Morris, 9.Shelby Harper, 10.Dan Schumaker, 11.Jacob Severn, 12.Heath Hehnly, 13.Kyle Lick, 14.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 15.Joe Kay, 16.Nate Brinker, 17Matt Roselli, 18.Joey Jarowicz, 19.Rob Adams, 20.Billy Ney, 21.Stephen Reynolds, 22.Sam Kravitsky, 23.Eddie Strada, 24.Will Butler, 25.Zach Bealer, 26.Rick Perone. DNS: Jarid Kunkle.

 

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots Feature #1, 17 laps: 1.Dylan Swinehart, 2.Henry Anderson, 3.Brett Bieber, 4.Dave Carraghan, 5.Dylan Steuer, 6.Erik Jones, 7.Louden Reimert, 8.Anthony Raisner, 9.Travis Bieber, 10.John Gilroy, 11.Dylan Hoch, 12.Kassidy Kreitz, 13.Joe Nemeth, 14.Austin Silfee, 15.Chris Kurtz, 16.Andrew Kreis, 17.Tayllor Schoenly, 18.Jordan Knepp, 19.Austin Stufflet, 20.Seth Spayd, 21.Joe Toth, 22.Matt Miller, 23.Jeff Kemp, 24.Dave Galloway, 25.Dakota Kohler, 26.Jake Bedell. 

 

NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshots Feature #2, 17 laps: 1.Louden Reimert, 2.Brett Bieber, 3.John Gilroy, 4.Anthony Raisner, 5.Travis Bieber, 6.Dave Carraghan, 7.Dylan Swinehart, 8.Joe Nemeth, 9.Austin Stufflet, 10.Henry Anderson, 11.Seth Spayd, 12.Andrew Kreis, 13.Dylan Steuer, 14.Matt Miller, 15.Austin Silfee, 16.Joe Toth, 17.Jordan Knepp, 18.Jeff Kemp, 19.Chris Kurtz, 20.Kassidy Kreitz, 21.Tayllor Schoenly, 22.Erik Jones, 23.Dave Galloway, 24.Dylan Hoch, 25.Dakota Kohler, 26.Jake Bedell.

 

NOTE: the complete race results news release will be distributed on Thursday night, June 18. 



Return-to-Kutztown Fair Speedway News and Results