Mahaney, Bealer, & Reimert Are Kutztown Fair Race Winners on Wednesday, August 12

Date: 8/14/2015 11:32:28 PM

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE****THANK YOU

 

JeffreyHogueRealtor.com Action Track USA at the Kutztown Fairgrounds

Co-Promoters: Rich Tobias & Doug Rose

Media Contact: Barry Angstadt, Media Information Director/Announcer

610-781-0408 or Email: bwa39@comcast.net



Mahaney, Bealer, & Reimert Are Kutztown Fair Race Winners on Wednesday, August 12



Mike Mahaney Gets 2nd SpeedSTR Victory of Season; Pat Bealer Wins An Incredible Touch of Green Landscaping 60-Lap Main for Wingless 600cc Sprints; Louden Reimert Nets His 2nd Win of Campaign in All Star Slingshots



Kutztown, PA - 



RESULTS:

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Feature, 30 laps: 1.Mike Mahaney, 2.Mike Bednar, 3.Billy Pauch Jr., 4.Billy Pauch Sr., 5.Dale Planck, 6.Ryan Smith, 7.Jay Hartman, 8.Steven Nederostek, 9.John Bockhorn, 10.Brad Brightbill, 11.Frank Yankowski, 12.Kevin Graver Jr., 13.Skylar Sheriff, 14.Kris Graver, 15.Phil Meisner, 16.Andy Haus, 17.Earl Paules, 18.Tim Buckwalter, 19.Matt Janisch, 20.Kyle Lick, 21.Jared Umbenhauer, 22.Doug Manmiller, 23.Joe Vaccaro, 24.Bobby Trapper, 25.Jason Miller, 26.Kenny Brightbill.



Pioneer Pole Building Wingless 600cc Sprints Powered By Engler Injection - Touch of Green Landscaping 600 National, 60 laps: 1.Pat Bealer, 2.Alex Bright, 3.Billy Pauch Jr., 4.Robbie Hocker, 5.Jermain Godshall, 6.Sam Kravitsky, 7.Jacob Severn, 8.Jason Swavely, 9.Colin White, 10.Brandon Azzalina, 11.Kyle Lick, 12.Jarid Kunkle, 13.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 14.Wayne Scott, 15.James Morris, 16.Kyle Spence, 17.Eric Heydenreich, 18.Tim Buckwalter, 19.Dan Schumaker, 20.Mark Manieri, 21.Danny Buccafusca, 22.Doug Snyder, 23.Will Butler, 24.Kameron Morral, 25.Jay Hartman, 26.Joey Jarowicz.



NAPA Auto Parts All Star Slingshot Feature, 20 laps: 1.Louden Reimert, 2.Chris Kurtz, 3.Dylan Hoch, 4.Brett Bieber, 5.Austin Silfee, 6.Dylan Swinehart, 7.Erik Jones, 8.Austin Stufflet, 9.Jeff Kemp, 10.Anthony Raisner, 11.Dave Carraghan, 12.Seth Spayd, 13.Dakota Kohler, 14.Kassidy Kreitz, 15.Travis Bieber, 16.Steve Svanda, 17.Jordan Knepp, 18.Alex Yankowski, 19.Dave Galloway, 20.Cody Kohler, 21.Jim Dormus, 22.Madyson Pacheco, 23.Kyle Smith, 24.Lee Schantzenbach, 25.Ryan Suchon, 26.Joe Toth, 27.Matt Miller.



NOTE: full race results story, along with results from Aug. 11 and Aug. 13 at Kutztown Fair, will follow. 



Return-to-Kutztown Fair Speedway News and Results