QUICK RESULTS-CANANDAIGUA SPEEDWAY MAY 29, 2010 CORVETTES BY TURNER LAND OF LEGENDS FRIENDS AND HEROES MEMORIAL NIGHT

Date: 5/30/2010 2:43:36 AM


Contact: Dave Roberts

DIRTcar NorthEast PR

droberts@dirtcar.com | (315) 834-6606

 

QUICK RESULTS-CANANDAIGUA SPEEDWAY MAY 29, 2010 CORVETTES BY TURNER LAND OF LEGENDS FRIENDS AND HEROES MEMORIAL NIGHT

DIRTcar Modifieds (50 laps, $3000 to win)_ 1. STEVE PAINE 2. Rob Bellinger 3. Charlie Donk 4. Justin Haers 5. Vince Vitale 6. Tim Currier 7. Chad Homan 8. Derrick Podsiadlo 9. Shannon Whaley 10. Henry Maier 11. Danny Johnson 12. Eldon Payne Jr 13. Dave Rauscher 14. Mike O'Brien 15. Paul Habeck 16. Marcus Dinkins 17. Dave Allen 18. Cory Donk

DIRTcar Sportsman (25 laps)_ 1. DARYL HILKERT 2. Rob Bussey 3. Dan Wiesner 4. Paul Guererri 5. Eric Giguere 6. Steve Gray 7. Loren Lincoln 8. Mark Chiddy 9. Randy McCullough 10. Nick Guererri 11. Steve Pesarek 12. Justin Henderson 13. Kane Bristol 14. Brett Martin 15. Greg Cool 16. Jimmy Maier, 17. Gary Donnelly 18. Justin Wright 19. Todd Henderson 20. Kevin Ridley 21. Bryan Faulkner, 22. Chris Mangarelli 23. Don Merriman 24. Ricky Newton 25. Mike DeMallie 26. Tom Keyes 27. Karl Comfort

DIRTcar Sportsman (25 laps rescheduled from May 15)_ 1. JUSTIN HENDERSON 2. Eric Giguere 3. Mark Chiddy 4. Nick Guererri 5. Justin Wright 6. Paul Guererri 7. Steve Gray 8. Dan Wiesner 9. Kane Bristol 10. Steve Pesarek 11. Loren Lincoln 12. Chris Mangarelli 13. Greg Cool 14. Gary Donnelly 15. Brett Martin 16. Randy McCullough 17. Rob Bussey 18. Tom Keyes 19. Daryl Hilkert 20. Ricky Newton 21. Kevin Ridley 22. Ross Vleck 23. Brady Fultz 24. Brian Faulkner.

DIRTcar Stock Cars (20 laps)_ 1. FRANK BURNELL 2. Nate Peckham 3. Andy Fisk 4. Chris Fisher 5. John Zimmerman 6. Jason Whipple 7. Pat Hobbs 8. Jack Terrell 9. Butch Zimmerman 10. Mike Welch 11. Bryan DeWitt

DIRTcar Factory Stocks/Pure Stocks (15 laps)_ 1. ALEX MORRIS 2. Mike Minutolo, 3. Ross Lurcock 4. Don Drave 5. Roger Bush 6. Jeremy Pifer 7. Marc Minutolo Jr 8. Dale Bush 9. Chris Gingerich 10. Wade Young 11. Chris Guererri 12. Bryan Lyons 13. George LaVare Jr.

Lawson/Palmer Stock Car Memorial Dash (4 laps, $500 to win)_ 1. ANDY FISK 2. Chris Fisher 3. Nate Peckham 4. John Zimmerman.

Taney Memorial Sportsman Memorial Dash (4 laps, $330 to win)_ 1. ROB BUSSEY 2. Steve Gray 3. Greg Cool 4. Ricky Newton 5. Mark Chiddy 6. Gary Donnelly.

Mattison/Post Modified Memorial Dash (4 laps, $300 to win)_ 1. STEVE PAINE 2. Danny Johnson 3. Dave Rauscher 4. Rob Bellinger.



Return-to-Canandaigua Speedway News and Results