Blackbird Quarter Midget Race Club 2010 Region 2 Dirt States Race

Date: 5/31/2010 7:48:09 PM

 
Blackbird Quarter Midget Race Club
2010 Region 2 Dirt States Race

Jr Novice:

A Main - 1. Michael Magee 2. Kevin Holt 3. Mason Magee 4. Liam Mulherin
5. Decker Swinehart
B Main -  1. Tyler Tart 2. Decker Swinehart 3. Luke Stiles 4. Jake
Carroll 5. Brandon Confer
C Main - 1. Tyler Tart 2. Jake Carroll 3. Gracie Hixon 4. Brandon Confer
5. Gavin Danner
D Main - 1. Aron Hawks 2. Brandon Confer 3. Samantha Idell 4. Gavin
Danner 5. Aidan White

Sr: Novice:

A Main - 1. Brain Place 2. Jake Stiles

Jr. Honda:

A Main - 1. Briggs Danner 2. Brandon Pavel 3. Ryan Widger 4. Abbey Price
5. Jake Santangelo
B Main - 1. Brandon Pavel 2. Stephan Scott 3. Abbey Price 4. Jake
Santangelo 5. Joel Peck
C Main - 1. Joel Peck 2. Jake Santangelo 3. Conner Weiss 4. Zachary
Curtis 5. Nikolaus Carroll
D Main - 1. Nikolaus Carrol 2. Jesse Bartleson 3. Nicholas Melvin 4.
Marshall Labuda 5. Morgan Labuda

Sr. Honda:

A Main - 1. Aaron Bollinger 2. Jeff Weaver 3. Robin Schultz 4. Cody
Kohler 5. Ryan Lilick
B Main - 1. Jeff Weaver 2. Robin Schultz 3. Kyle Weiss 4. Tiffany
Hitzler 5. Andrew Layser
C Main - 1. Steven Kisamore 2. Jordyn Madar 3. Andrew Layser 4. Robin
Schultz 5. Dylan Swinehart
D Main - 1. Dylan Swinehart 2. Clay Messick 3. Calvin Carroll 4. Dylan
Adams 5. Luke Headman
E Main - 1. Dylan Swinehart 2. Dylan Adams 3. Devin Adams 4. Justin
Whittall 5. DJ Henshaw
F Main - 1. Dylan Adams 2. Saxton Chopko 3. DJ Henshaw 4. Cohen Gambler
5. Elizabeth Fanfera
 
Hvy. Honda:

A Main - 1. Nina McMillen 2. Michael Burrows 3. Alexandra Lewis 4. James
Pitt 5. Blake Hindle
B Main - 1. Richard Zachar 2. Michael Burrows 3. Samantha Lieberman 4.
James Pitt 5. David Crossman

Jr. Stock:

A Main - 1. Stephan Scott 2. Abbey Price 3. Jonathon Gallagher 4. Jesse
Bartleson



Sr. Stock:

A Main - 1. Saxton Chopko

Lt. Mod:

A Main - 1. Brandon Pavel 2. Madison Boyd 3. Ryan Krachun 4. Justin
Whittall 5. Brian Zyck

Lt. 160:

A Main - 1. Robin Schultz 2. Aaron Bollinger 3. Dylan Swinehart 4.
Madison Boyd 5. Kyle Weiss
B Main - 1. Aaron Bollinger 2. Robin Schultz 3. Dustin Stultzfus 4.
Abbey Price 5. Dylan Swinehart
C Main - 1. Clay Messick 2. Ryan Plummer 3. Robin Schultz 4. Abbey Price
5. Dylan Swinehart
D Main - 1. Robin Schultz 2. Jeff Weaver 3. Steven Kisamore 4. Abbey
Price 5. Ryan Plummer
E Main - 1. Steven Kisamore 2. Robin Schultz 3. Tripp Gerrald 4. Logan
Jones 5. Devin Adams
F Main - 1. Logan Jones 2. Robin Schultz 3. Angel Delancey 4. Devin
Adams 5. Dylan Adams

Hvy. 160:

A Main - 1. Chris Recchione 2. Michael Burrows 3. Jacob Plank 4. Blake
Hindle 5. Cody Jourdan
B Main - 1. Brittany Erlsten 2. Jacob Plank 3. Michael Burrows 4. Jordan
Knepp 5. James Pitt
C Main - 1. James Pitt 2. Samantha Lieberman 3. Alexandra Lewis 4. Aaron
Boyer 5. Renay Stover

Half:

A Main - 1. George Gareis 2. Alessa Young 3. Travis Guyer 4. Aaron Boyer
5. Richie Hitzler

Lt. World Formula:

A Main - 1. Gary Bozowski 2. Eric Humlhanz 3. Aaron Bollinger 4. Cody
Kohler 5. Ryan Krachun

Hvy. World Formula:

A Main - 1. Brittany Erlsten 2. Jordan Knepp 3. Richie Hitzler 4. Jacob
Plank 5. Gunner Kerr
B Main - 1. Alexandra Lewis 2. Jacob Plank 3. Gunner Kerr 4. Michael
Burrows 5. Cody Jourdan

BQMRC and its Board of Directors would like to thank all the volunteers
for their efforts in making the 2010 Region 2 Dirt States Race a
successful one. We hope all visiting drivers and their families enjoyed
their weekends and we hope you make a return visit soon.

Next Event: Sunday June 6 - Senior Honda Extra Distance
For more information, visit www.bqmrc.org.
 
 


Return-to-Quarter Midget News and Results